Awards & Honors

Kothari International School Noida received
“PLATINUM AWARD IN INNOVATION IN CURRICULUM” by
The School Eduexcellence Awards- 2021 (June Chapter)

BEST CBSE SCHOOL IN NOIDA

Kothari International School Ranked No.1 in India`s Top 20 CBSE School

 International School Award 2020-23 for

outstanding development of International

Dimension in the Curriculum. 

Vice Principal Ms Neerja Chathly has been adjudged the winner at the Inspire Awards 2020 Grandeur Award Ceremony organized by IPN Foundation – Empowering Global School Leaders

Brainfeed School Excellence Awards 2020 has been awarded to Kothari International School

9th Albatross Inter-School Junior Golf Championship 

KIS AWARDED Noida’s #9 Co-ed Day School in the Education World India
MS GURPREET BHATIA RECIEVING BEST TEACHER AWARD
MS.PRIYANKA CHITRAVANSHI RECIEVING BEST TEACHERS AWARD BY IIHM

 

 

KIS WON FIRST PRIZE IN INTERSCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITION

KIS WON DIPLOMATHON FIRST PRIZE 2019-20

 Diya Biswal won Gold medal in Art Competition.

Vaani Thind of Gr 4-C for bagged 8th Position INDSquash Championship 


‘KIS receives School Excellence Award ‘
‘KOTHARI STARZ RANKED NO 1 IN INDIA
UNDER THE TOP PRE-SCHOOL CUM DAY CARE BY EDUCATION TODAY.CO.IN ‘
‘Kothari International School, Ranked No. 1
For four consecutive years(2015,2016 ,2017 & 2018) by
Education today.co.in ‘
‘CULTURAL OLYMPIAD WINNERS’

‘KIS ANNUAL MINITHON WINNERS.’

‘KIS Principal Ms. Manju Gupta Awarded by Education Today “Leaders- The pillar in Education”‘
‘KIS has been Awarded in Top CBSE School in UP for: 1. School leadership & Inspirational values 2. Outstanding Performance ‘
‘Our students Tanusha Rathore, Anirudha and Vandana of Gr 11 participated in a debate competition and were awarded the trophy for the third position.’

 

‘KIS won 2 Golds and a Silver at Inter School Competition at Greater Valley School on Thursday, 19 July, 2018 Chitrangda Goel 8A and Arsh Arya 9F – Gold for Poetry Chaavi Singh 8 B – Silver for Story Writing Nidhi Nair – Grade 11 – Gold extempore’
‘Kshitij’s splendid performance in sub-Junior U.P State Aquatic championship held in Varanasi from 19th -21st 2018. He won: Silver in 50 mtrs. backstroke Silver in 100 mtrs. Freestyle Gold in 4X50 mtrs. Freestyle Relay Gold in 4×50 mtrs. Medlay Relay’
‘ Chitrangda Goel bagged Silver Medal at All India Ecole Global Uttrakhand Squash Championships organised by Squash Rackets Federation of India at Ecole Global Girls International School from 19 May to 22 May’
‘2nd position in Hindustani Classical ( vocal ) )in All India Competition – 2018 organised by Parmaarth Foundation, New Delhi’
‘Thananya Vongvichit of Gr 11A won 1st position Avnit Vaish of Gr 10 won 2nd position Tanisha Chaudhary of Gr 10B won 3rd position in Slogan Making Competition of National Tabacco control program by District Tabacco Control Cell , G.B.Nagar. ‘
‘ Usha Yengkhom of Gr 12A and Nandini Rathore of Gr 11A won 1st position Tamanna of A level and Druvi Soni of Gr 11A won 2nd position Keerat Kaur of Gr 12A and Sparsh Sahil of Gr 10E won 3rd position in Poster Making Competition of National Tabacco control program by District Tabacco Control Cell, G.B.Nagar. ‘
‘Prabhash Shrivastav of Gr 6F, Tapasya dinesh of Gr 8B, Kashvi Gupta of Gr 7A bagged Gold Medal and Garvit Sahu secured Silver medal in inline skates at 4th District open roller Skating Championship.’
‘Teakwondo team won 6 Gold, 6 Silver and 5 Bronze in an Inter School Teakwondo Championship held at National Victor Public school Vaishali Ghaziabad on12 May 2018’
‘Chirantan Jain and Harshit Singh of Gr 10 won 3rd prize in Inter School Competition “UNPLUGGED”for web designing held at Khaitan Public School on May 4, 2018. ‘