2017-18

'Kothari International School,Noida Ranked No.1 in all India amongst all CBSE School category across India. Three consecutive years 2015,2016 and now 2017 Education today Ranked KIS no. 1 CBSE School in India.'

'KIS has been bestowed once more the *Brainfeed School Excellence Awards Trophy 2017-18* for being the *Best School* in (Noida) for *Academic Excellence*, *ICT Implementation*, *Sports and Inclusive Education*'

'2nd Prize in Fancy dress in Pre-primary Inter School fiesta `NAV UDAAN 2017’ on November 29th, 2017 at Apeejay School, Noida. The theme for the event was `Mamta’ '

'Silver Medal in CBSE NATIONAL SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP held at IES PUBLIC SCHOOL BHOPAL MP in 1000 mts. Kline GIRLS'

'2 Gold, 500 m and 1000m Inline,1 Bronze-300m TT,2 Gold Medal, 300 m and 500m in CBSE North Zone Skating held between 24 to 26 October in DPS Meerut '

'Bronze medal in National CBSE Swimming Championship held between 26 to 29 October 2017'

'Gold Medal in CBSE North Zone Taekwondo Championship held at RR Public School ,Noopur ,Bijnor. '

' Silver medal in 'National Open Roller Skating Championship' held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 16th November, 2017.'

' 1st prize at “Fix-A-Thon 2k17”(National event celebrating invention, creativity & resourcefulness) at The HDFC School Gurugram.'

'1st Prize in German Video making Competition on 17th Nov. organized by Goethe Institut'

'KIS ranked No 1 School of India for three consecutive years (2015,2016&2017) in survey conducted by Education Today.'

'2 Gold and 1 Silver at Aahwan a call for future Olympian Tennis Championship between 6 to 8 November at J B M Global School '

'Medals in CBSE North zone Swimming Championship'

'Gold Medal in CBSE North Zone Taekwondo Championship held at RR Public School ,Noopur ,Bijnor. '

'1st Prize in Nukkad Natak in Pre-primary Inter School fiesta `ESPRIT 2017 on September 8th, 2017 at Bal Bharti Public School, Noida.'

'21 medals( 5 gold, 11 silver, 5 Bronze) at YMCA School, Greater Noida held between 6 and 7 Sep 2017.'

'2 Gold and a Silver medal in Inter school competition at YMCA on 7th September'

'Outstanding Educator Award by I.I.H.M, Delhi on 2nd September'

' The Best Second Award and the Best Third Speaker in debates at Apeejay School Noida on 31st August 17.The prestigious Stya Paul Rolling Trophy was lifted by our students. '

'Girls Under 17 Basketball team bagged Silver medal at Inter School Sports Meet Organised by Pragyan School , Greater Noida'

'Winner of 7th Albatross Inter-School junior Golf championship India-2017 held at Classic Golf and Country club Gurgoan between August 31 - September 1st 2017'

'2 Gold,2 Silver and 2 Bronze medals in Inclusive Inter School Swimming Meet held at Step by Step School from 21st – 23rd August'

'3rd Prize at Vishwa Bharti Resplendence in the Solo Classical Dance Competition on 25th August'

'47 Medals(10 Gold,12 Silver & 25 bronze) in Inter School Swimming Meet held at Step by Step between 21st-23rd August'

'2nd Prize in Canvas Painting Competition, Resplendence 2017 held on 24th August'

'Award by Expression India on 17th August for Inclusive Education for Special Needs Children,Indian Art and Culture Promotion and Excellence in Counseling Services'

' Gold medal in 50 mtrs Free style amongst 60 participants at Arman Dogra Memorial Swimming meet held at AIIMS New Delhi.'

' Parth R Sood won IGU North Zone Feeder Golf Tournament held on 4-6 August 17. '

'2nd position in story building held at Greater Valley on 15th July in LIT FEST ''

'2nd position at Inter school story weaving competition at Grater Valley Lit Fest Noida.'

' 1st position in a skit on sustsinable developement in Geo Matty fest held at Amity Noida on 15th July'

Latest News

View All